Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2652,650
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2893,287
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2943,290
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4893,411
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,3743,339
AzulArgentina 5,5873,472
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4668,989
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1028,142
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0889,376
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0009,321
AmberleyAustralia 15,8279,835
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2165,106
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,3135,166
AimoresBrazil 3,1471,955
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,6851,668
AltamiraBrazil 4,2122,618
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,7472,950
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,6052,240
ApodiBrazil 2,5941,612
AracajuBrazil 2,5041,556
AracuaiBrazil 3,1591,963
AragarcasBrazil 4,2022,611
AraxaBrazil 3,7342,320
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4951,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0487,487
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3266,417
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6045,968
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7476,057
AbecheChad 4,5832,848
AntofagastaChile 6,2013,853
AricaChile 6,1423,817
AltaiChina 11,5927,203
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0744,396
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0454,378
AraucaColombia 6,4624,016
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8934,284
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7394,188
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8454,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4153,986
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5354,061
AswanEgypt 6,2323,872
AsyutEgypt 6,2473,882
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6595,381
AsmaraEritrea 6,4173,987
AssabEritrea 6,7274,180
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1883,845
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,0243,743
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5748,435
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6425,992
AccraGhana 2,1811,355
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8104,232
AthensGreece 6,4544,011
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4363,999
AasiaatGreenland 9,0265,609
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3955,217
AputiteqGreenland 8,5365,304
AkureyriIceland 8,1905,089
AgraIndia 10,6496,618
AhmedabadIndia 10,0536,247
AkolaIndia 10,4686,505
AllahabadIndia 10,9996,835
AmritsarIndia 10,4016,463
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6689,736
AbadanIran 7,9144,918
ArakIran 8,2005,095
AlbengaItaly 6,2073,857
AlgheroItaly 5,8783,653
AmendolaItaly 6,2983,914
AnconaItaly 6,3853,967
ArezzoItaly 6,2973,913
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,8701,162
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,9181,192
AbashiriJapan 15,5019,632
AburatsuJapan 15,6099,700
AikawaJapan 15,6869,747
AjiroJapan 15,9679,922
AkitaJapan 15,6659,734
AkuneJapan 15,4859,622
AomoriJapan 15,6109,700
AsahikawaJapan 15,4379,593
AsosanJapan 15,5099,637
AmmanJordan 6,9444,315
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7186,661
AinaziLatvia 8,1065,037
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8034,228
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0704,393
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7744,210
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9774,336
AtarMauritania 3,1651,967
AgalegaMauritius 7,7864,838
AcapulcoMexico 9,7696,070
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3527,676
AltaiMongolia 12,2237,596
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7177,902
AgadirMorocco 4,2902,666
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9304,306
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0918,756
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4939,006
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7979,195
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9469,288
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1625,072
AgadezNiger 3,7042,302
AsuncionParaguay 4,9643,084
ArequipaPeru 6,2643,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,1309,402
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1507,550
AradRomania 6,9804,338
AjanRussia 14,1128,770
AldanRussia 13,4288,344
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8375,491
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8986,772
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,7729,180
AnadyrRussia 13,6228,465
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2365,740
ArmavirRussia 8,0725,016
AstrakhanRussia 8,6105,350
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,53910,278
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7353,564
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,3713,337
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3453,321
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1343,190
Abu HamedSudan 6,0523,761
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8343,626
AqiqSudan 6,4624,015
ArbaatSudan 6,4133,985
AromaSudan 6,1623,829
AtbaraSudan 6,0283,746
Abu KamalSyria 7,4774,646
AleppoSyria 7,2814,524
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1138,148
AtakpameTogo 2,4361,514
AdanaTurkey 7,1854,465
AfyonTurkey 6,9594,324
AnkaraTurkey 7,2014,474
AntalyaTurkey 6,8454,254
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0505,624
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3244,551
AberporthUk 6,7444,191
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7814,214
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5784,709
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7014,786
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2975,156
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,2805,145
ArtigasUruguay 5,0353,129
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1055,658
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1706,320
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1187,530
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0386,238
Ada, MnUsa 10,0946,272
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9545,564
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4895,275
Akron, OhUsa 8,7115,413
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6696,630
Albany, GaUsa 8,5945,341
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2205,108
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7386,051
Albion, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7126,656
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4785,890
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1106,282
Algona, IaUsa 9,7726,072
Alice, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2375,118
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Alma, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0395,617
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3806,450
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2706,382
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1235,048
Amite, LaUsa 9,1505,686
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0668,119
Anderson, InUsa 9,0415,618
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6125,352
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4945,278
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9545,564
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4367,728
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6135,352
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2395,120
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5905,338
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6515,997
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1377,542
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7816,078
Athens, GaUsa 8,6025,345
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6885,399
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1125,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9739,305
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4635,259
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2256,975
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2685,759
Austin, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7096,034
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3086,405
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3743,961
AdenYemen 6,9594,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -