Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8086,095
BustAfghanistan 9,4205,854
BatnaAlgeria 5,3193,305
BecharAlgeria 4,5702,840
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3633,333
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4292,752
BiskraAlgeria 5,2013,232
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6032,860
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,0764,397
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,0184,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0354,372
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3873,969
ByrdAntarctica 9,4285,859
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,8633,643
BarilocheArgentina 6,6754,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,3803,343
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3039,509
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8669,860
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,983
BrestBelarus 7,5944,719
BrusselsBelgium 6,7744,210
Belize CityBelize 8,5905,338
BeninBenin 2,4471,521
BohiconBenin 2,4811,541
BermudaBermuda 6,9554,322
BageBrazil 4,8623,021
BambuiBrazil 3,6522,270
BarbacenaBrazil 3,4792,162
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7431,705
BarcelosBrazil 5,4273,373
BarraBrazil 3,1711,971
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4172,123
BarreirasBrazil 3,3802,100
BelémBrazil 3,8392,386
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,4462,142
BelterraBrazil 4,5242,811
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2682,031
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4182,746
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,2232,003
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7462,328
BrevesBrazil 4,0542,519
BurgasBulgaria 7,0304,369
BurundiBurundi 4,8643,023
BatouriCameroon 3,4772,161
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3345,179
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9097,400
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Banff, AbCanada 11,4687,126
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7895,461
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2837,012
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0886,269
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6205,357
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4297,724
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3636,440
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5546,559
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2475,746
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3287,661
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4604,014
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0156,845
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9012,424
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5882,851
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8804,275
BeijingChina 13,9788,686
BarranquillaColombia 6,9994,349
Benito SalasColombia 6,8604,263
BogotáColombia 6,7724,208
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0304,369
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6282,876
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0012,486
BaniDominican Republic 6,7894,219
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8634,265
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7394,188
BahariyaEgypt 6,1523,823
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3763,962
BiarritzFrance 5,8603,641
BordeauxFrance 6,0243,744
BrestFrance 6,3433,942
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5969,070
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5979,070
BitamGabon 3,0801,914
BanjulGambia 2,3881,484
BerlinGermany 7,2114,481
BrockenGermany 7,0574,385
BokeGuinea 2,0971,303
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,2041,369
BudapestHungary 6,9844,340
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9874,342
BangaloreIndia 10,4196,475
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1456,304
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3757,069
BikanerIndia 10,1986,337
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5229,024
BabolsarIran 8,5485,312
Bandar AbbasIran 8,5495,313
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,3155,167
Bandar LengehIran 8,3805,207
BirjandIran 8,9845,583
BushehrIran 8,0915,028
BaghdadIraq 7,6924,780
BasraIraq 7,8804,897
BelmulletIreland 6,9234,302
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8114,232
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3163,925
BergamoItaly 6,4253,992
BolognaItaly 6,3773,963
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5634,078
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1343,812
BrindisiItaly 6,3373,938
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,1941,364
BouakeIvory Coast 2,0261,259
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6056,590
BeirutLebanon 7,0104,356
BenghaziLibya 5,7723,587
BirzaiLithuania 7,9824,960
BitolaMacedonia 6,5574,075
BlantyreMalawi 5,4323,376
BvumbweMalawi 5,4443,383
BintuluMalaysia 14,1808,811
BamakoMali 2,3921,486
Bko-SMali 2,3841,481
BougounMali 2,2821,418
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6992,298
BaitagMongolia 11,8637,372
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,0287,474
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8687,996
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,4608,364
BayandelgerMongolia 13,4378,350
BayankhongorMongolia 12,5637,807
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,3308,283
BulganMongolia 12,6967,890
BhamawMyanmar 12,5557,802
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0078,704
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5719,055
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9794,958
BilmaNiger 4,2112,617
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2472,018
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4495,872
BergenNorway 7,7924,842
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7914,841
BjornoyaNorway 9,4465,870
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6705,387
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4485,250
BadinPakistan 9,7066,031
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,2236,353
BalakotPakistan 10,3006,401
BarkhanPakistan 9,8866,143
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4564,633
BascoPhilippines 15,1299,401
BialystokPoland 7,6554,757
BejaPortugal 5,1533,202
BragancaPortugal 5,5833,470
BistritaRomania 7,2254,490
BucharestRomania 7,1014,413
BajkitRussia 11,8697,376
BarabinskRussia 10,9036,775
BarnaulRussia 11,2396,984
BerezovoRussia 10,2896,394
BiserRussia 9,8076,094
BlagovescenskRussia 14,1398,786
BogdarinRussia 13,1018,141
BogucanyRussia 12,0207,470
BomnakRussia 13,8808,625
BorRussia 11,5437,173
BorzjaRussia 13,4908,383
BratskRussia 12,3337,664
BelgradeSerbia 6,8224,239
BoSierra Leone 1,7891,111
BontheSierra Leone 1,7311,076
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9604,325
BerberaSomalia 6,8894,281
BusanSouth Korea 15,2229,459
BadajozSpain 5,2633,270
BarcelonaSpain 5,7253,558
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6973,540
BabanusaSudan 5,1393,193
BaselSwitzerland 6,5374,062
BernSwitzerland 6,4714,021
BangkokThailand 12,9038,018
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9098,021
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7477,921
BizerteTunisia 5,6193,492
BalikesirTurkey 6,8454,254
BursaTurkey 6,9614,326
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3835,831
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0374,373
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9994,349
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0014,350
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8264,242
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6384,125
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6744,147
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8407,358
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0516,246
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2635,135
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5047,770
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5057,771
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1945,713
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2025,718
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1876,331
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5605,319
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9784,958
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7806,078
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5865,957
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0877,511
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5498,420
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1585,069
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7077,896
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7027,893
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1315,674
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9566,808
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3535,191
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8915,525
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7727,315
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3716,445
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4805,270
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4015,221
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0047,460
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6515,376
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0685,014
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9016,153
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5627,185
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0865,646
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1715,078
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0004,972
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4415,867
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9395,555
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4215,854
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6876,020
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0905,027
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3245,794
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6155,354
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5455,310
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3965,839
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2176,349
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1385,678
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7006,027
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5895,959
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2847,012
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5375,305
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5915,338
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3115,786
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5195,294
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4815,892
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2635,135
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7917,327
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8276,107
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9153,676
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3983,976
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,8182,994
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,8212,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -