Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,5505,934
ChlefAlgeria 5,1763,217
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3843,345
CeresArgentina 5,5133,426
ChamicalArgentina 5,9293,684
ChepesArgentina 5,9843,719
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,5714,083
ConcordiaArgentina 5,2053,234
CórdobaArgentina 5,7653,583
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7653,582
CorrientesArgentina 5,1383,193
CairnsAustralia 16,50010,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9119,266
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3168,275
CedunaAustralia 14,4248,963
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6659,734
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8189,830
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1569,418
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,54910,284
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5619,670
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3258,902
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0077,461
CharnocksBarbados 5,4973,416
CotonouBenin 2,4471,521
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2061,992
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,3902,107
CabroboBrazil 2,7431,704
CaceresBrazil 4,7832,972
CaetiteBrazil 3,1501,958
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3671,471
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,5372,819
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,4152,743
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,7132,308
Campos SalesBrazil 2,8641,780
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8031,742
CaparaoBrazil 3,2662,029
CapinopolisBrazil 3,9782,472
CaratingaBrazil 3,2652,029
CaravelasBrazil 2,9011,803
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,2912,045
CarolinaBrazil 3,6422,263
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,2152,619
CataguasesBrazil 3,3822,101
CatalaoBrazil 3,8002,361
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9862,477
CaxiasBrazil 3,2141,997
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5092,802
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,3321,449
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,4422,139
ChapecoBrazil 4,5512,828
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6282,876
CipoBrazil 2,6661,656
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8372,385
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,3652,091
CordeiroBrazil 3,3782,099
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3702,094
CorumbaBrazil 4,8062,987
CoximBrazil 4,5122,804
CrateusBrazil 2,9151,812
CuiabaBrazil 4,6112,865
CuritibaBrazil 4,1712,592
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3627,060
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1667,560
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1035,657
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0285,610
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5927,203
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3657,684
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5047,770
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9304,928
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6575,380
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0224,985
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7124,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7154,794
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9064,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1216,289
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1205,667
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2665,137
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1696,319
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4647,124
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5985,965
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1026,899
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0285,610
Comox, BcCanada 12,1457,547
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0836,887
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8116,096
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1816,948
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4957,143
ChicoChile 6,9044,290
ChillanChile 6,6134,109
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,7074,168
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,2473,882
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9734,333
Curico-General FreireChile 6,4994,039
ChangchunChina 14,4368,971
ChangduChina 12,5127,775
ChangshaChina 14,0548,733
ChengduChina 13,1658,181
ChongqingChina 13,4288,344
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6764,149
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5804,089
CamagueyCuba 7,6534,756
CasablancaCuba 8,1475,063
ChebCzech Republic 6,9494,318
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4974,659
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7994,225
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8504,257
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7994,225
CanarEcuador 7,1634,451
CairoEgypt 6,4644,017
CaenFrance 6,4934,035
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2963,912
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4422,760
CocobeachGabon 2,8421,766
CologneGermany 6,8634,264
ChiosGreece 6,6394,126
CorfuGreece 6,3563,950
ConakryGuinea 1,9461,209
CatacamasHonduras 8,2795,145
CholutecaHonduras 8,3695,201
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6996,649
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0027,458
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0027,458
ChahbaharIran 8,9035,533
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8724,271
ClonesIreland 6,9404,313
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9284,305
CorkIreland 6,6754,148
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6704,145
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7763,589
CameriItaly 6,3733,960
CampobassoItaly 6,2493,883
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8703,648
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7823,593
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7983,603
Cape MeleItaly 6,2003,853
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1413,816
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9033,668
CerviaItaly 6,3893,970
CiampinoItaly 6,1753,837
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3203,927
Cisa PassItaly 6,3173,925
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1623,829
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6034,103
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8383,628
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1463,819
ChibaJapan 15,9929,938
ChichibuJapan 15,8959,877
ChichijimaJapan 16,75710,413
ChoshiJapan 16,0309,961
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0794,399
ChilekaMalawi 5,4323,376
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2803,281
ChitipaMalawi 5,2393,256
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5886,580
ComitanMexico 8,9585,566
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,50011,496
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,4818,377
ChoirMongolia 13,1098,146
CasablancaMorocco 4,6682,900
ChindeMozambique 5,6143,489
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1307,538
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0418,725
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5179,021
CondegaNicaragua 8,2915,152
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,0267,473
ChejuNorth Korea 15,1049,386
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,9639,298
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0799,370
ChhorPakistan 9,8106,096
ChitralPakistan 10,1876,330
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,6792,908
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8923,040
CajamarcaPeru 7,0544,383
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9964,348
ChiclayoPeru 7,2064,478
ChimbotePeru 7,0414,375
CuzcoPeru 6,3023,916
CzestochowaPoland 7,2814,524
CoimbraPortugal 5,3863,347
CalafatRomania 6,8844,278
CeahlauRomania 7,2914,531
ClujRomania 7,1464,441
ConstantaRomania 7,2284,491
CraiovaRomania 6,9614,326
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5247,161
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7466,677
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6087,835
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1488,171
Cape UelenRussia 13,2708,246
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,9629,298
CaraRussia 13,2128,210
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7526,060
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0388,102
ChitaRussia 13,2108,209
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,2168,212
CokurdahRussia 12,9328,036
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,5368,412
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,4512,766
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,6709,116
CaceresSpain 5,3353,315
CadizSpain 5,0153,116
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3273,310
CordobaSpain 5,1853,222
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5826,576
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0678,120
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0658,119
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7457,920
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8407,979
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9478,045
ChumphonThailand 12,7357,913
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7874,217
CorumTurkey 7,3824,587
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5435,930
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7106,034
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6804,151
CernovcyUkraine 7,3944,595
ChernigovUkraine 7,9094,915
CarrascoUruguay 5,1853,222
ColoniaUruguay 5,3143,302
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2213,866
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2085,722
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2025,097
Camden, ScUsa 8,4025,221
Canton, NyUsa 8,4205,232
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0106,221
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9944,967
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0575,007
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3365,802
Casper, WyUsa 10,7726,694
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0567,492
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3755,204
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3125,165
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6926,023
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2655,136
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2755,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6235,358
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4445,247
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3585,194
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7856,081
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8045,471
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2815,146
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1895,089
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3345,179
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3536,434
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6196,599
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2415,742
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2595,754
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0687,499
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7595,443
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6446,614
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8995,530
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8905,524
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7805,456
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8046,092
Clark, SdUsa 10,1296,295
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2835,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0235,607
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4176,473
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7655,447
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4265,858
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0608,737
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0325,613
College Park, MdUsa 8,2755,142
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5846,577
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5185,915
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4105,226
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0075,597
Columbus, InUsa 9,0065,597
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7116,035
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7905,462
Conception, MoUsa 9,7816,078
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9936,210
Conway, ArUsa 9,3995,840
Conway, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3205,170
Corning, ArUsa 9,3385,802
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2285,113
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7456,055
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7356,049
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3905,213
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1147,528
Covington, LaUsa 9,1105,661
Covington, TnUsa 9,2515,748
Crete, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8726,756
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3485,809
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3485,809
CaracasVenezuela 6,1573,826
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7313,561
CoroVenezuela 6,4804,026
ChipataZambia 5,1653,210
ChomaZambia 4,6042,861
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2343,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -