Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4182,746
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0883,162
DavisAntarctica 9,2855,770
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5679,673
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5649,672
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1037,521
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2019,446
DhakaBangladesh 11,8747,379
D’UccleBelgium 6,7744,210
DiamantinaBrazil 3,3572,086
DiamantinoBrazil 4,6352,880
DouradosBrazil 4,6022,859
DoualaCameroon 2,9891,857
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6874,777
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3896,456
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2277,598
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6004,723
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5655,944
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4565,255
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8556,124
DuianChina 12,5417,793
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5164,049
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7244,178
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9764,335
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9114,295
DabaaEgypt 6,2893,908
DakhlaEgypt 5,9843,719
DijonFrance 6,4313,996
DresdenGermany 7,1014,412
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4215,854
DebrecenHungary 7,1064,416
DalatangiIceland 8,1385,057
DaltonganjIndia 11,2236,974
DarbhangaIndia 11,4207,097
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3167,653
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3267,659
DumkaIndia 11,5467,175
DwarkaIndia 9,6816,016
DezfulIran 8,0064,975
DublinIreland 6,8654,266
DecimomannuItaly 5,7823,593
DobbiacoItaly 6,6234,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,9451,209
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9284,305
DagorettiKenya 5,7153,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0394,995
DedzaMalawi 5,3503,324
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9178,027
DashbalbarMongolia 13,4008,327
DaweiMyanmar 12,6527,862
De BiltNetherlands 6,9304,306
De KooyNetherlands 7,0054,353
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0094,355
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5559,044
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2648,864
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0138,708
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7514,817
DalbandinPakistan 9,3595,816
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,0346,235
DirPakistan 10,1786,325
DroshPakistan 10,1786,325
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,0239,335
DohaQatar 8,0274,988
DorohoiRomania 7,3884,591
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0046,838
DudinkaRussia 11,2456,987
DzardzanRussia 12,6097,835
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9314,928
DakarSenegal 2,5411,579
DaruSierra Leone 1,8121,126
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3153,303
DamazinSudan 5,8243,619
DongolaSudan 5,7673,584
DamascusSyria 7,0674,392
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0684,392
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4634,637
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9676,193
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9103,672
DjerbaTunisia 5,3263,310
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6064,726
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2714,518
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9664,329
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9124,916
DonetskUkraine 8,0444,999
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3895,213
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6815,394
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3975,218
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7856,081
Danville, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3245,172
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6857,261
David City, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8845,521
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6837,260
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7425,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6417,234
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1026,278
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7995,468
Delphine, InUsa 9,1555,689
Denton, MdUsa 8,2025,097
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6086,592
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7076,032
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3017,022
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0046,216
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9115,538
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0275,609
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3037,024
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4265,858
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1586,312
Dover, DeUsa 8,2025,097
Dover, TnUsa 9,0775,641
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8756,136
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4945,900
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7336,048
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Durham, NhUsa 8,0334,992
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5192,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -