Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6592,895
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,1213,182
EsquelArgentina 6,7334,184
EzeizaArgentina 5,3953,352
East SaleAustralia 14,5519,042
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4788,375
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
EssendonAustralia 14,5049,013
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,5362,197
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,6882,913
EspinosaBrazil 3,1901,982
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8595,505
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3217,035
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3127,029
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3167,032
Edson, AbCanada 11,5107,152
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3117,650
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5916,581
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5686,567
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3827,695
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5246,540
ErlianChina 13,4968,386
El CaranoColombia 7,0634,389
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5464,689
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9244,303
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6794,151
El ArishEgypt 6,7174,174
El TorEgypt 6,5374,062
ErfurtGermany 6,9894,343
EssenGermany 6,9074,292
EsfahanIran 8,3055,161
EilatIsrael 6,7224,177
EsashiJapan 15,4879,624
EldoretKenya 5,5883,473
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5517,799
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4122,742
EeldeNetherlands 7,0724,394
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2698,867
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3525,190
EnuguNigeria 2,9141,811
EncarnacionParaguay 4,8633,022
EvoraPortugal 5,2133,239
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,5179,021
EkimcanRussia 14,1968,821
Elat’MaRussia 8,7005,406
ElistaRussia 8,3525,190
ErbogacenRussia 12,4647,746
EssejRussia 11,8957,392
Ed DueimSudan 5,7053,545
El FasherSudan 4,9993,106
El GeneinaSudan 4,7152,930
El ObeidSudan 5,4603,393
El ShowakSudan 6,0693,771
En NahudSudan 5,2603,269
EdirneTurkey 6,9124,295
ErzincanTurkey 7,6574,758
ErzurumTurkey 7,7934,842
EskisehirTurkey 7,0324,370
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,6875,398
EntebbeUganda 5,2693,274
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1794,461
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1074,417
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0025,594
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5055,285
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8724,892
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6496,617
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9066,156
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6576,622
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5025,283
Elko, NvUsa 11,5387,170
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0126,221
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4195,232
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4607,121
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2635,135
Erie, PaUsa 8,6635,384
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1177,529
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5875,957
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2417,606
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3016,401
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1336,918
Evansville, InUsa 9,1025,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -