Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0936,272
FarahAfghanistan 9,2405,742
FormosaArgentina 5,0493,138
ForrestAustralia 14,1438,789
FrancistownBotswana 4,7292,939
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,0411,268
FloraniaBrazil 2,4801,541
FlorestaBrazil 2,6581,652
FlorianoBrazil 3,1561,961
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,2022,611
FormosaBrazil 3,6782,285
FortalezaBrazil 2,7141,686
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,6792,908
FrancaBrazil 3,8152,371
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5636,564
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1466,926
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1586,934
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8017,333
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2787,008
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6637,248
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1886,953
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4347,105
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9144,918
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9014,910
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1575,690
FayaChad 4,6792,908
FamagustaCyprus 6,9684,330
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3544,570
FarafraEgypt 5,9983,727
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1771,974
FichtelbergGermany 7,0044,353
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8284,243
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5404,064
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3465,186
FaranahGuinea 2,0371,266
FalconaraItaly 6,3783,963
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3043,917
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2843,905
FonniItaly 5,8673,646
FrontoneItaly 6,3413,940
FrosinoneItaly 6,1923,848
FukauraJapan 15,5789,680
FukueJapan 15,3369,530
FukuiJapan 15,6979,754
FukuokaJapan 15,4149,579
FukushimaJapan 15,8469,847
FukuyamaJapan 15,5879,686
FushikiJapan 15,7019,757
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5206,537
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7454,191
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7574,199
FunchalMadeira 4,5172,807
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7213,555
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7592,957
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9604,946
FaroPortugal 5,0413,133
FerganaRussia 10,2556,372
FreetownSierra Leone 1,8431,146
FalunSweden 8,0625,010
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8254,241
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7004,785
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7317,911
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9666,193
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5595,940
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7966,088
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0776,262
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0775,019
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7456,056
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3085,784
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2176,349
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6135,974
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6005,966
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2715,140
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3445,185
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3195,169
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2426,986
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8915,525
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1696,941
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9715,575
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3595,816
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6356,609
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7726,072
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5236,539
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2055,099
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7346,049
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6165,976
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0125,600
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0264,987
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8895,524
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2705,760
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2355,118
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8947,391
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1496,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -