Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9126,160
GhazniAfghanistan 9,8366,112
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8813,033
General PicoArgentina 5,8723,649
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,3253,309
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7029,136
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2068,206
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5649,050
GrazAustria 6,7804,213
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2205,108
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3245,173
GomelBelarus 7,9644,949
GrodnoBelarus 7,7344,806
GaranhunsBrazil 2,4331,512
GoianiaBrazil 3,9012,424
GoiasBrazil 3,9802,473
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,2091,994
GrajauBrazil 3,5432,202
GuairaBrazil 4,5992,858
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,7471,707
GuaratingaBrazil 2,8971,800
GarouaCameroon 3,6282,254
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4324,619
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1496,307
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0787,505
Golden, BcCanada 11,5657,187
Goose, NfCanada 8,0635,010
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9995,592
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6467,237
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7414,811
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7154,794
GanzhouChina 14,3178,897
GuangzhouChina 14,2158,833
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8374,248
GuayaquilEcuador 7,2734,520
GonderEthiopia 6,1643,830
GourdonFrance 6,0673,770
GrenobleFrance 6,2373,876
GeisenheimGermany 6,7934,221
GorlitzGermany 7,1474,441
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9913,101
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7545,440
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1183,180
GoaIndia 10,0546,248
GuwahatiIndia 11,9877,449
GelaItaly 5,8243,619
GenoaItaly 6,2703,896
GhediItaly 6,4223,991
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2923,910
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1753,837
GrossetoItaly 6,1973,851
GrottaglieItaly 6,2953,912
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9803,716
GuidoniaItaly 6,1993,852
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,8231,133
GifuJapan 15,7819,806
GaoMali 3,1201,939
GuamMariana Islands 17,66210,976
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2066,342
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0006,214
GuaymasMexico 11,0516,867
GaluutMongolia 12,5087,773
GemertNetherlands 6,8874,279
GisborneNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0849,374
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4288,965
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6029,074
GayaNiger 2,9581,838
GardermoenNorway 7,9014,910
GeiloNorway 7,8664,888
GdanskPoland 7,5814,711
GalatiRomania 7,2864,528
Gor’KijRussia 8,8845,521
GorznyjRussia 8,3005,157
GridinoRussia 9,1225,668
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0504,381
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,5183,429
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8103,611
GijonSpain 5,7913,599
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0073,112
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,0143,737
GoteborgSweden 7,6794,772
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6814,773
GothenburgSweden 7,6784,771
GunnarnSweden 8,5315,301
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3593,952
GabesTunisia 5,3183,305
GafsaTunisia 5,3043,296
GiresunTurkey 7,6464,751
GoztepeTurkey 7,0184,361
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9335,551
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,7605,444
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1524,445
GajvoronUkraine 7,6044,725
GeniceskUkraine 7,7394,809
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9855,584
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0538,112
Galva, IlUsa 9,4055,844
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8266,727
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5845,334
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2755,142
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6397,232
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2025,097
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3326,420
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2176,349
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1156,285
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2705,760
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0766,261
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9156,783
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1045,657
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1287,537
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6505,997
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1776,945
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3585,815
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0415,618
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9855,584
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3955,217
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9395,555
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2565,752
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9605,568
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5415,308
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5105,288
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4185,853
Groton, CtUsa 7,9974,969
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8087,959
GuanareVenezuela 6,4113,984
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4744,023
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6863,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -