Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,2935,775
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9143,054
HuamboAngola 3,3422,077
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9399,283
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0828,751
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0718,744
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0559,977
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3693,336
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5247,782
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6334,743
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6464,751
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0615,009
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3917,078
Hope, BcCanada 11,9087,400
HaikouChina 13,9228,651
HailarChina 13,7528,545
HamiChina 12,0657,497
HetanChina 10,9226,787
HavanaCuba 8,1465,062
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7024,165
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6424,127
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9414,313
HelwanEgypt 6,4444,004
HurguadaEgypt 6,4834,029
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8054,850
HelsinkiFinland 8,3105,164
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3365,180
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4778,375
HamburgGermany 7,2194,486
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2194,486
HannoverGermany 7,0934,408
HelgolandGermany 7,2144,483
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6814,151
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3513,947
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8955,528
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5819,682
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8309,837
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0304,990
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,5746,571
HaifaIsrael 6,9134,296
HaboroJapan 15,3519,539
HachijojimaJapan 16,15610,039
HachinoheJapan 15,6769,741
HagiJapan 15,4489,600
HakodateJapan 15,5259,648
HamadaJapan 15,4699,613
HamamatsuJapan 15,8939,876
HikoneJapan 15,7539,789
HimejiJapan 15,6689,737
HiradoJapan 15,3609,545
HirooJapan 15,6139,702
HiroshimaJapan 15,5309,651
HitaJapan 15,4749,616
HitoyoshiJapan 15,5209,645
HunLibya 5,2483,261
HomboriMali 2,9421,828
HomalinMyanmar 12,3237,657
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6037,832
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3598,923
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2578,859
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9888,693
HororataNew Zealand 14,2568,859
HyderabadPakistan 9,6726,011
HuanucoPeru 6,7824,214
HelPoland 7,6094,728
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,6779,120
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4316,482
HatangaRussia 11,7467,299
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,1306,295
Hutts GateSaint Helena 1,305811
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2064,478
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9804,337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,99011,179
HaejuSouth Korea 14,8029,198
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7829,186
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7096,655
HalaibSudan 6,4934,035
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,0863,782
HudeibaSudan 6,0193,740
HaparandaSweden 8,7795,455
HarnosandSweden 8,3155,167
HamaSyria 7,1844,464
HassakahSyria 7,5734,706
Hua HinThailand 12,8327,974
HakkariTurkey 7,8654,888
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9854,341
HersonUkraine 7,6354,744
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5344,682
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1585,069
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3245,173
Hart, MiUsa 9,1815,705
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0965,031
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0246,229
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5575,317
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Hays, KsUsa 10,0976,274
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1567,554
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0316,234
Helena, MtUsa 11,2256,975
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2295,114
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5265,298
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7746,695
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2165,727
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7745,452
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2076,343
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1725,078
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0325,613
Holly, CoUsa 10,3386,424
Homer, AkUsa 13,2388,226
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1915,712
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0615,630
Horton, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4785,268
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0955,652
Houma, LaUsa 9,1395,679
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5845,956
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7005,407
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9275,548
Huron, SdUsa 10,1346,298
HanoiVietnam 13,4598,364
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5528,422
HarareZimbabwe 5,0473,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -