Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7622,959
In SalahAlgeria 4,3122,680
InnsbruckAustria 6,6414,127
IbiriteBrazil 3,4612,151
IguatuBrazil 2,7501,709
IlheusBrazil 2,7921,735
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6622,276
IndaialBrazil 4,2292,628
IpameriBrazil 3,8112,368
IraiBrazil 4,6102,865
IreceBrazil 3,0321,884
ItaberabaBrazil 2,8921,797
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8983,044
ItaitubaBrazil 4,6122,866
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,2682,031
ItaperunaBrazil 3,2962,048
ItapevaBrazil 4,0762,533
ItirucuBrazil 2,8541,773
ItuacuBrazil 3,0061,868
IvinhemaBrazil 4,5162,806
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5357,168
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2905,773
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9887,450
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1575,690
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8526,743
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1423,817
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,0946,273
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,1484,442
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8764,273
IzobambaEcuador 7,1554,446
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5614,077
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5865,335
IoanninaGreece 6,4153,986
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0275,610
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7365,429
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3696,443
IranshahrIran 8,9625,569
IstranaItaly 6,5194,051
IidaJapan 15,8459,847
IizukaJapan 15,4369,592
IrakoJapan 15,8589,854
IriomotejimaJapan 15,2129,453
IrozakiJapan 15,9839,932
IshigakijimaJapan 15,2549,479
IshinomakiJapan 15,8409,843
IwamizawaJapan 15,4579,605
IzuharaJapan 15,2949,504
IrbidJordan 6,9654,328
IfraneMorocco 4,7082,926
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9688,680
IlorinNigeria 2,7851,731
InchonNorth Korea 14,9039,261
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7146,037
IslamabadPakistan 10,2666,379
IquitosPeru 6,5254,055
IloiloPhilippines 15,2869,499
IasiRomania 7,3924,593
IcaRussia 14,6429,099
IlirnejRussia 13,4158,336
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,4088,953
IrkutskRussia 12,6327,849
Ivdel’Russia 9,9666,193
IbizaSpain 5,4533,389
IspartaTurkey 6,8924,283
IstanbulTurkey 7,0184,361
IzmirTurkey 6,7104,170
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3674,578
IzmailUkraine 7,3254,552
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3836,452
Independence, KsUsa 9,7986,089
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2995,157
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0535,626
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7226,041
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8676,132
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3085,163
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7006,028
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3995,841
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4025,221
IsokaZambia 5,1693,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -