Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9436,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0406,239
JuninArgentina 5,5863,471
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1512,580
JacobinaBrazil 2,8781,789
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,6031,618
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,2561,402
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6042,239
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,4602,150
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1986,959
JiuquanChina 12,5217,781
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9764,956
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8534,259
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9424,314
JoensuuFinland 8,6955,403
JokioinenFinland 8,3275,174
JyvskylFinland 8,5365,304
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0285,610
JulianehbGreenland 8,1175,044
JagdalpurIndia 10,9686,816
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3148,274
JerusalemIsrael 6,8754,272
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1525,065
JosNigeria 3,2522,021
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7785,455
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7855,459
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,7356,050
JhelumPakistan 10,3126,408
JiwaniPakistan 9,0145,601
JuliacaPeru 6,1113,797
JakutskRussia 13,3318,284
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4255,235
JenisejskRussia 11,7207,283
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5699,675
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,1629,422
JamestownSaint Helena 1,298807
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,7074,168
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,8464,254
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9353,067
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0433,134
JubaSudan 5,2983,293
JokkmokkSweden 8,7335,427
JönköpingSweden 7,7484,815
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7434,811
JendoubaTunisia 5,5003,418
JerbaTunisia 5,3513,325
JerseyUk 6,4644,017
JaltaUkraine 7,5864,714
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1545,688
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1365,677
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3345,179
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3675,821
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4905,276
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4797,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -