Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9296,170
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5565,938
KhostAfghanistan 9,9736,197
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9446,179
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0264,366
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6448,478
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7014,164
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2265,112
KandiBenin 2,8591,776
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1355,676
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1375,678
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9676,193
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1577,555
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2697,003
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7855,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3895,213
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6116,594
KashiChina 10,6006,587
KunmingChina 13,1048,143
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3222,065
KhargaEgypt 6,1163,800
KosseirEgypt 6,4754,024
KajaaniFinland 8,7595,443
KuopioFinland 8,6465,372
KuusamoFinland 8,9435,557
KarlsruheGermany 6,7084,169
KasselGermany 6,9704,331
KonstanzGermany 6,6044,104
KumasiGhana 2,1601,343
KalamataGreece 6,2763,900
KerkiraGreece 6,3563,950
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2783,901
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8245,483
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7285,424
KankanGuinea 2,1121,313
KindiaGuinea 2,0051,246
KissidougouGuinea 1,9861,234
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6929,751
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,2998,886
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,3008,886
KeszthelyHungary 6,8374,248
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9794,958
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6487,238
KotaIndia 10,4076,467
KozhikodeIndia 10,2006,339
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9489,289
KermanIran 8,7005,406
KermanshahIran 7,9894,964
Khoram AbadIran 8,0454,999
KilkennyIreland 6,7634,203
KingstonJamaica 7,4234,613
KagoshimaJapan 15,5399,656
KanazawaJapan 15,6879,748
KaruizawaJapan 15,8339,839
KatsuuraJapan 16,0419,968
KawaguchikoJapan 15,9119,887
KitamiesashiJapan 15,3419,533
KobeJapan 15,7189,767
KochiJapan 15,6659,734
KofuJapan 15,8859,871
KumagayaJapan 15,9039,882
KumamotoJapan 15,4849,622
KumejimaJapan 15,4409,595
KureJapan 15,5479,661
KushiroJapan 15,6019,695
KutchanJapan 15,4329,590
KyotoJapan 15,7349,777
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1656,938
KitaleKenya 5,5693,461
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8414,873
KufraLibya 5,4323,375
KaunasLithuania 7,8334,867
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7964,845
KybartaiLithuania 7,7684,827
KarongaMalawi 5,3063,297
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0338,099
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5469,039
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9148,025
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1128,148
KuantanMalaysia 13,1078,145
KuchingMalaysia 13,8568,610
KayesMali 2,5071,558
KeniebaMali 2,3361,452
KidalMali 3,4032,114
KitaMali 2,3961,489
KoutiaMali 2,4651,532
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 19,76212,280
KisinevMoldova 7,4564,633
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,7748,559
KhatgalMongolia 12,4127,713
KhovdMongolia 11,8487,362
KhujirtMongolia 12,6977,890
KhutagMongolia 12,6197,841
KenitraMorocco 4,7662,962
KalewaMyanmar 12,2617,619
KathaMyanmar 12,4677,747
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6647,870
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1777,567
KengtungMyanmar 12,8107,960
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3997,705
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0072,490
KathmanduNepal 11,3757,069
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,84610,468
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7419,160
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4818,999
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6489,102
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7709,178
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5689,053
KanoNigeria 3,3712,095
KangnungNorth Korea 15,0589,357
KarasjokNorway 9,1295,673
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9564,944
KristiansandNorway 7,6204,735
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1205,046
KhasabOman 8,5065,286
KarachiPakistan 9,5195,915
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,5365,925
KhanpurPakistan 9,9556,186
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5495,934
KororPalau 16,58810,308
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1804,462
KlodzkoPoland 7,1454,440
KoszalinPoland 7,4754,645
KrakowPoland 7,2474,503
KalakanRussia 13,2418,228
KaliningradRussia 7,6874,777
KamenskoeRussia 13,9468,666
KandalaksaRussia 9,1375,678
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,5975,964
KazanRussia 9,1525,687
KemRussia 9,0485,623
KerchRussia 7,7894,840
KhabarovskRussia 14,6749,119
KirenskRussia 12,6317,849
KirovRussia 9,3185,791
KljuciRussia 14,6179,083
KolpasevRussia 11,1866,951
KorfRussia 14,1858,815
KostromaRussia 8,8205,481
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2577,617
KotlasRussia 9,3085,784
KrasnodarRussia 7,9444,937
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6475,995
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6806,015
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,8087,338
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5656,565
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1095,661
KurganRussia 10,0996,276
KurskRussia 8,1935,091
KyraRussia 13,2408,228
KigaliRwanda 4,9763,092
KoldaSenegal 2,3131,438
KabalaSierra Leone 1,9721,225
KosiceSlovakia 7,1934,470
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7122,928
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,9009,259
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6446,615
KadugliSudan 5,3173,304
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8653,645
KassalaSudan 6,1713,835
KhartoumSudan 5,7963,602
KostiSudan 5,7043,544
KalmarSweden 7,7114,792
KaresuandoSweden 8,9645,570
KarlstadSweden 7,8854,900
KristianstadSweden 7,5814,711
KamishliSyria 7,6394,747
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7947,950
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1458,168
Khon KaenThailand 13,1498,171
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9278,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0718,123
KairouanTunisia 5,4843,408
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3434,563
KarsTurkey 7,9674,951
KastamonuTurkey 7,3554,570
KayseriTurkey 7,3064,540
KonyaTurkey 7,0474,379
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2755,764
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,3345,800
KinlossUk 7,3564,571
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0715,015
KievUkraine 7,7944,844
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9094,915
KirovogradUkraine 7,7474,814
KlepininoUkraine 7,6674,764
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8384,871
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5654,701
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7714,829
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0885,648
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3927,079
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7436,054
Keene, NhUsa 8,1045,036
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9175,541
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4116,470
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1345,055
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5496,555
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5268,405
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9536,185
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1875,087
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0267,473
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7265,422
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4168,337
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0328,098
KabompoZambia 4,2612,648
KabweZambia 4,7272,937
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7302,939
KafirondaZambia 4,6782,907
KaomaZambia 4,3372,695
KasamaZambia 5,0043,110
KasempaZambia 4,4382,758
KawambwaZambia 4,7812,971
KaroiZimbabwe 4,8733,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -