Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8353,626
LuandaAngola 3,0431,891
LuenaAngola 3,7832,351
La PlataArgentina 5,3483,323
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,6903,536
La RiojaArgentina 5,9543,700
LaboulayeArgentina 5,7823,593
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,0884,405
Las LomitasArgentina 5,2373,254
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2048,826
LavertonAustralia 14,4869,001
LearmonthAustralia 13,4828,378
LongreachAustralia 15,8309,837
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8319,837
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5729,677
Low HeadAustralia 14,2418,849
LinzAustria 6,8434,252
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6594,759
LerwickUk 7,6574,758
La PazBolivia 5,9043,669
LavrasBrazil 3,5992,236
LencoisBrazil 2,9941,861
LinharesBrazil 3,0451,892
LondrinaBrazil 4,2782,658
LomBulgaria 6,8884,280
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7836,701
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2385,741
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1856,950
Langara, BcCanada 12,5547,801
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6015,966
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2797,009
London, OnCanada 8,7775,454
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5426,551
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9017,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9872,477
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,3813,965
LanzhouChina 13,0588,115
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9417,421
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4183,989
LimonCosta Rica 7,8514,879
LarnacaCyprus 6,9294,306
LimassolCyprus 6,8734,271
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6062,862
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2052,613
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4094,604
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6634,141
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8424,252
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7304,182
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9134,296
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2514,506
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1714,456
LuxorEgypt 6,3143,924
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6465,373
Laucala BayFiji 16,79110,434
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5145,291
Le MansFrance 6,3743,961
LilleFrance 6,7194,175
LyonFrance 6,2693,895
LambarnGabon 2,8461,769
LastourvilleGabon 3,1081,931
LibrevilleGabon 2,8011,741
LeipzigGermany 7,0784,398
LindenbergGermany 7,2164,484
LamiaGreece 6,4464,006
LarissaGreece 6,5044,041
LemnosGreece 6,6844,154
LimnosGreece 6,6974,162
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8383,628
LabeGuinea 2,1511,337
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9509,911
La CeibaHonduras 8,3975,218
La MesaHonduras 8,5025,283
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6826,638
LudhianaIndia 10,4916,519
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5973,478
LatinaItaly 6,1653,831
LatronicoItaly 6,1853,843
LecceItaly 6,3103,921
LodwarKenya 5,6863,533
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0768,125
LiepajaLatvia 7,8594,884
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8304,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7044,166
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5604,076
LabuanMalaysia 14,4518,980
LuqaMalta 5,7293,560
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7133,550
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9506,805
LashioMyanmar 12,6147,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2818,875
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5269,027
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4698,991
LagosNigeria 2,5441,581
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9064,913
LillehammerNorway 7,9744,955
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3506,431
La VictoriaParaguay 4,9153,055
LimaPeru 6,8694,268
LegaspiPhilippines 15,4089,575
LisbonPortugal 5,2143,240
LeninbadRussia 10,0836,266
LevsiRussia 10,2186,350
LungiSierra Leone 1,8431,146
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6534,134
LanzaroteSpain 4,1012,548
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7343,563
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4424,003
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4303,996
LatakiaSyria 7,1334,432
LampangThailand 12,8017,955
LoeiThailand 13,0368,101
Lop BuriThailand 12,9148,025
LomeTogo 2,3391,454
LeemingUk 7,0224,364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6594,759
London, EnglandUk 6,7404,188
London-GatwickUk 6,7144,172
LynehamUk 6,7144,172
L’VovUkraine 7,4154,608
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5904,716
LozovajaUkraine 8,0114,978
LubnyUkraine 7,8984,908
LuckUkraine 7,5624,699
LuganskUkraine 8,1665,074
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5795,953
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4785,890
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2735,762
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3875,833
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4355,242
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3125,165
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1386,921
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6495,996
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8736,135
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5085,908
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9566,808
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2076,343
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6936,645
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
Larned, KsUsa 10,0786,263
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4256,478
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4897,139
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2815,146
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7576,063
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0334,992
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9316,171
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5635,943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9795,580
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9595,567
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5065,286
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6097,214
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0194,983
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4235,234
Libby, MtUsa 11,4877,138
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3605,195
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1496,307
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4125,849
Llano, TxUsa 9,9496,182
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7637,309
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7717,315
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7867,324
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7196,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2295,114
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9565,566
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0755,640
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1366,299
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2566,373
Luling, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6076,591
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3855,210
LivingstoneZambia 4,4882,789
LundaziZambia 5,2293,249
LusakaZambia 4,7352,943
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7332,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -