Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5635,943
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7946,086
MilianaAlgeria 5,2153,241
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0021,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4786,511
Malarg EArgentina 6,3693,958
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,4854,030
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4623,394
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,6243,495
MendozaArgentina 6,2323,872
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,2243,868
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,1333,189
Mackay MoAustralia 16,32510,145
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0478,108
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0538,733
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6558,485
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5079,015
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4999,010
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7159,144
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3228,900
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7449,783
MuharraqBahrain 7,9764,956
MinskBelarus 7,9214,922
MogilevBelarus 8,0384,995
MaunBotswana 4,2852,663
MacapaBrazil 4,1552,582
MacauBrazil 2,4741,537
MaceioBrazil 2,3471,458
MachadoBrazil 3,7042,302
ManausBrazil 5,0723,152
MarabaBrazil 3,8462,390
MaringaBrazil 4,3532,705
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,4412,759
Monte AzulBrazil 3,1851,979
Monte SantoBrazil 2,7451,706
MonteiroBrazil 2,4941,550
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,3412,076
Morada NovaBrazil 2,6661,657
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,9601,840
MamfeCameroon 3,0341,886
MarouaCameroon 3,7742,345
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0736,260
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5555,316
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1126,905
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3067,647
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1316,917
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8004,847
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1765,081
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3375,181
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3585,193
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7656,689
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0965,652
Morden, MbCanada 10,2166,349
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7245,421
MoundouChad 3,8432,388
MatecanaColombia 6,9474,317
MoroniComoros 6,3213,928
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1404,437
MarstalDenmark 7,3554,570
Melville HallDominica 5,7853,595
MichesDominican Republic 6,6914,158
MocaDominican Republic 6,8514,258
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9154,297
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9824,339
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7584,199
MilagroEcuador 7,2424,501
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2153,862
MinyaEgypt 6,2863,906
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8801,790
MassawaEritrea 6,4834,029
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8074,851
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1455,062
MarseilleFrance 6,0453,756
MontpellierFrance 6,0193,741
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5782,845
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,6917,886
MakokouGabon 3,1681,969
MayumbaGabon 2,8181,751
MitzicGabon 3,0351,886
MkamboGabon 3,2972,049
MoandaGabon 3,1521,958
MouilaGabon 2,8961,799
MagdeburgGermany 7,1204,424
MunichGermany 6,7634,203
MünsterGermany 6,9824,339
MethoniGreece 6,2373,876
MilosGreece 6,4053,980
MitiliniGreece 6,7204,176
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7194,175
MacentaGuinea 1,9091,186
MamouGuinea 2,0491,274
Midway IslandHawaii 17,13510,648
MiskolcHungary 7,1164,422
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,1246,291
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8316,731
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0046,216
MusulipatnamIndia 10,8436,738
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,4469,598
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,38510,182
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6047,833
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,68110,366
MashhadIran 9,1265,671
Malin HeadIreland 7,0674,392
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1673,832
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2603,890
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9943,725
MilanItaly 6,3883,969
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3853,968
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1673,832
ManIvory Coast 1,8651,159
MaebashiJapan 15,8639,857
MaizuruJapan 15,6759,740
MakurazakiJapan 15,5339,652
MatsueJapan 15,5109,638
MatsumotoJapan 15,8039,820
MatsuyamaJapan 15,5889,687
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,8739,864
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,81611,071
MishimaJapan 15,9519,912
MitoJapan 15,9559,915
MiyakejimaJapan 16,0659,983
MiyakoJapan 15,7769,803
MiyakojimaJapan 15,3489,538
MiyakonojoJapan 15,5749,678
MiyazakiJapan 15,5909,688
MombetsuJapan 15,4299,588
MoriokaJapan 15,7279,773
MuroranJapan 15,4949,628
MurotomisakiJapan 15,7339,776
MutsuJapan 15,5959,691
Ma’AnJordan 6,8264,242
MafraqJordan 6,9874,342
MombasaKenya 5,9873,720
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,8696,133
MaseruLesotho 4,9763,092
MonroviaLiberia 1,6391,018
MisratahLibya 5,4563,391
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6504,132
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4083,982
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8754,272
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4494,008
MakhangaMalawi 5,4573,391
MangochiMalawi 5,4563,391
MwmosaMalawi 5,5003,418
MzimbaMalawi 5,2743,277
MzuzuMalawi 5,3183,304
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9798,065
MersingMalaysia 13,1568,175
MiriMalaysia 14,3008,886
MaleMaldives 9,8466,118
MenakaMali 3,2171,999
MoptiMali 2,7421,704
MajuroMarshall Islands 19,36812,036
MazatlanMexico 10,5556,559
MeridaMexico 8,8125,476
Mexico CityMexico 9,7566,063
MonterreyMexico 9,9796,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9686,194
MaantyMongolia 13,0258,094
MandalgoviMongolia 12,9928,073
MatadMongolia 13,5998,450
MurenMongolia 12,4357,727
MarrakechMorocco 4,4482,764
MeknesMorocco 4,7422,947
MideltMorocco 4,6302,877
MaputoMozambique 5,3483,323
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0403,753
MandalayMyanmar 12,4467,734
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4187,717
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6847,882
MindatMyanmar 12,2237,596
MonywaMyanmar 12,3467,672
MyeikMyanmar 12,6847,882
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5717,812
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8234,240
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0198,711
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6679,115
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8889,251
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7119,141
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7469,163
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4038,950
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5089,016
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2458,852
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2565,130
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2305,114
MagariaNiger 3,4702,157
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7462,328
MaradiNiger 3,3602,088
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7522,332
MakurdiNigeria 3,0821,915
MinnaNigeria 3,0311,883
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,0269,338
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5765,329
MajisOman 8,4935,277
MasirahOman 8,6105,350
Muscat  Oman 8,6305,363
MultanPakistan 10,0546,248
MurreePakistan 10,2966,398
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,37910,800
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,1813,219
MoyobambaPeru 6,9004,288
MactanPhilippines 15,4439,596
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,1039,385
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5993,479
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4462,142
MagadanRussia 14,1408,786
MahackalaRussia 8,4175,230
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1016,277
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1026,278
MarkovoRussia 13,6928,508
MinusinskRussia 11,7747,317
MogocaRussia 13,4848,379
MoscowRussia 8,5415,307
MurmanskRussia 9,2935,775
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,8844,278
MatamSenegal 2,6211,629
MogadishuSomalia 6,7194,175
MadridSpain 5,4943,414
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4863,409
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6473,509
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0663,148
MelillaSpain 4,9513,077
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2753,278
MalakalSudan 5,4593,392
MbabaneSwaziland 5,2213,245
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4053,980
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6417,855
Mae SariangThailand 12,6357,852
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6967,890
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3548,298
MalatyaTurkey 7,4784,647
MersinTurkey 7,1244,427
MuglaTurkey 6,7044,166
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9134,296
ManstonUk 6,7614,201
MeloUruguay 4,9163,055
MercedesUruguay 5,2883,286
MontevideoUruguay 5,2023,232
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5875,336
Madison, FlUsa 8,4705,263
Madison, InUsa 8,9245,546
Madison, NeUsa 9,9896,208
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4085,846
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9276,169
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3105,785
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2865,770
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3475,808
Marion, InUsa 9,0755,640
Marion, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3845,831
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1508,172
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6945,402
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4547,118
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1885,709
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8755,515
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9716,196
Medford, WiUsa 9,5475,932
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2076,343
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2235,732
Mena, ArUsa 9,5765,951
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0335,613
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5055,906
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0434,998
Midland, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Milan, MnUsa 9,9756,199
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0296,232
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7556,683
Milford, DeUsa 8,1245,048
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5405,307
Millen, GaUsa 8,4405,245
Millport, OhUsa 8,6815,395
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9984,970
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2915,773
Minden, NeUsa 10,1346,297
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7586,064
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3165,789
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3837,073
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9395,555
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4525,873
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4785,890
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4085,225
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9756,199
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8205,481
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8616,749
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1725,078
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1025,035
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Moro, OrUsa 11,9317,414
Morris, MnUsa 9,9976,212
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4185,852
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5195,294
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9165,540
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5185,914
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1055,658
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1245,048
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9335,551
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1715,699
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7156,037
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1713,835
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6684,144
MaracayVenezuela 6,2293,871
MaturinVenezuela 5,7463,571
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5614,077
MeridaVenezuela 6,5524,072
MagoyeZambia 4,6492,889
MansaZambia 4,7542,954
MbalaZambia 5,0313,126
MfuweZambia 5,0943,165
MisamfuZambia 5,0173,118
MonguZambia 4,1672,589
MpikaZambia 5,0363,130
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1643,209
Mt MakuluZambia 4,7142,929
MumbwaZambia 4,5952,855
MwinilungaZambia 4,2742,656
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,0513,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -