Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9266,168
NeuquenArgentina 6,3553,949
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,6193,492
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8989,879
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,10110,005
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9949,317
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5359,032
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7414,810
NatitingouBenin 2,6781,664
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,4052,116
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5362,198
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1731,972
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3615,196
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0877,511
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9084,914
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6125,352
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8347,354
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9656,814
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7955,466
N’DjamenaChad 3,9462,452
NanchangChina 14,3408,911
NanjingChina 14,5009,011
NanningChina 13,6878,505
NicosiaCyprus 6,9214,301
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4044,601
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7834,215
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9034,290
NegeleEthiopia 6,1663,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,87810,488
NandiFiji 16,87810,488
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3825,209
NancyFrance 6,6094,107
NantesFrance 6,2533,885
NiceFrance 6,1343,812
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2894,529
NurembergGermany 6,8494,256
NurnbergGermany 6,8474,255
NaxosGreece 6,4954,036
NanortalikGreenland 8,0384,995
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1415,059
NordGreenland 9,9556,186
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6005,344
NzerekoreGuinea 1,8701,162
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,6816,637
New DelhiIndia 10,5856,577
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1703,834
NaganoJapan 15,7869,810
NagasakiJapan 15,4209,582
NagoJapan 15,5399,656
NagoyaJapan 15,8119,825
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,5289,649
NaraJapan 15,7639,795
NazeJapan 15,6049,696
NemuroJapan 15,6229,708
NiigataJapan 15,7469,784
NikkoJapan 15,8669,859
NobeokaJapan 15,5749,678
NairobiKenya 5,7143,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,11610,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6246,602
NidaLithuania 7,7554,819
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8674,267
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8904,281
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3483,324
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3463,322
NaraMali 2,6841,668
NioroMali 2,6341,637
NemaMauritania 2,8391,764
NouakchottMauritania 2,8981,801
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,65710,351
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,6179,083
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4879,003
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4738,994
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2175,106
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9122,431
NiameyNiger 3,0021,866
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8525,500
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2835,768
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7826,078
NawabshahPakistan 9,6856,018
NokkundiPakistan 9,2005,717
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,2903,287
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,1069,387
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8976,150
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,6258,467
NikolaevRussia 7,6274,739
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,5089,015
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7579,170
NizneangarskRussia 12,8067,958
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,2147,590
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0446,241
NovgorodRussia 8,4375,243
NovosibirskRussia 11,1946,956
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6816,637
No. 6Sudan 6,0403,753
NyalaSudan 4,8793,032
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3608,302
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8647,994
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8007,954
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9348,037
NarathiwatThailand 12,9868,069
NigdeTurkey 7,2004,474
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7945,464
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8124,855
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9415,556
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9605,568
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2545,751
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6245,981
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9784,958
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1545,067
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6035,346
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6405,990
New London, WiUsa 9,4025,843
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0825,644
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1055,658
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7966,088
New YorkUsa 8,1465,062
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1125,041
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Newark, NjUsa 8,1435,060
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2525,749
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4895,275
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8856,143
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7175,417
Newport, TnUsa 8,6495,375
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3238,279
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1215,047
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0246,229
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2097,587
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1526,309
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2776,386
Norton, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8175,479
NdolaZambia 4,7382,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -