Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0543,141
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9942,482
OranArgentina 5,5773,465
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6048,454
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
OstendeBelgium 6,7844,216
ObidosBrazil 4,5992,858
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6671,657
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4835,272
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4825,271
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,8114,233
OdenseDenmark 7,4064,602
OtavaloEcuador 7,1344,433
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,40310,193
OuluFinland 8,7405,431
OroomiehIran 7,9714,953
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9553,700
OdienneIvory Coast 2,0801,293
ObihiroJapan 15,5539,665
OfunatoJapan 15,8119,825
OitaJapan 15,5339,653
OkayamaJapan 15,6249,709
OkinoerabuJapan 15,5739,677
OmaezakiJapan 15,9399,905
OmuJapan 15,3909,564
OnahamaJapan 15,9379,903
OsakaJapan 15,7419,781
OshimaJapan 16,0079,947
OtaruJapan 15,4219,583
OwaseJapan 15,8329,838
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3942,730
OujoaMorocco 4,9263,061
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,81910,452
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5719,055
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1698,805
OphirNew Zealand 14,1048,765
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7589,171
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9978,698
OcotalNicaragua 8,3055,161
OrlandNorway 8,2175,106
OsloNorway 7,8664,888
OhotskRussia 13,9908,694
OkhotskRussia 13,9908,694
OlekminskRussia 13,0878,132
OlenekRussia 12,2577,617
OmskRussia 10,5886,580
OnegaRussia 9,1045,657
OrenburgRussia 9,3255,794
OymyakonRussia 13,6038,453
OviedoSpain 5,7663,583
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2795,145
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5064,665
OdessaUkraine 7,5154,670
OvrucUkraine 7,7724,830
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7545,440
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4395,244
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3867,076
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3525,811
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4205,232
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9056,155
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7576,063
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8956,149
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0497,487
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8856,142
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8966,149
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0895,648
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2255,111
Orono, MeUsa 8,0104,977
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3755,826
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4525,252
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3165,789
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7576,063
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0615,630
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0055,596
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5765,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -