Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,41610,201
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0407,482
ParanaArgentina 5,4433,382
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,0653,148
PehuajoArgentina 5,7223,555
PergaminoArgentina 5,5303,437
PigeArgentina 5,8323,624
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7463,570
PosadasArgentina 4,8723,027
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2843,284
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,3253,931
Punta IndioArgentina 5,3153,303
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,165
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9968,697
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2113,238
ParakouBenin 2,6921,673
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,4551,526
ParacatuBrazil 3,6642,277
ParanaBrazil 3,6902,293
ParanaguaBrazil 4,1052,551
ParanaibaBrazil 4,1692,591
ParintinsBrazil 4,7202,933
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0751,911
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5772,844
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6642,277
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9411,828
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,6211,629
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0541,898
PeixeBrazil 3,7622,338
PetrolinaBrazil 2,8701,783
PicosBrazil 2,9851,855
PiraiBrazil 3,5492,206
PirenopolisBrazil 3,8562,396
PompeuBrazil 3,5292,193
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,6982,919
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2442,637
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,3722,717
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4433,382
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,5502,827
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7602,337
PosseBrazil 3,5512,207
PlevenBulgaria 6,9314,307
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8404,251
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3588,301
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5437,173
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2356,360
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6235,359
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7296,046
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5724,706
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2947,640
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2436,365
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7956,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9107,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3927,700
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5586,561
ParronChile 6,4323,997
Puerto AysenChile 6,9364,310
Puerto MonttChile 6,8394,250
Punta ArenasChile 7,1084,417
PingbianChina 14,0248,714
PeralesColombia 6,8754,272
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0923,785
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0455,000
PragueCzech Republic 7,0214,363
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9194,300
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8024,227
PoloDominican Republic 6,8754,272
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8694,269
PichilingueEcuador 7,2434,501
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3544,570
PuyoEcuador 7,0694,393
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6014,102
ParisFrance 6,5174,050
PerpignanFrance 5,8993,666
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9545,564
Port-GentilGabon 2,6891,671
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3625,196
PotsdamGermany 7,1954,471
PatrasGreece 6,3523,947
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0046,217
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9724,954
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8383,628
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9924,345
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0645,011
PecsHungary 6,8164,236
PambanIndia 10,5446,552
PuneIndia 10,1066,280
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7197,904
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7208,526
PadovaItaly 6,4854,030
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5234,053
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8703,648
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8653,645
PantelleriaItaly 5,6833,532
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3643,954
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8343,625
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2923,910
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3063,919
PiacenzaItaly 6,3523,947
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2593,889
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4093,983
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1093,796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2233,867
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1543,824
PrizziItaly 5,8403,629
PakseLaos 13,4678,368
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8017,955
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8294,865
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8424,873
PohnpeiMicronesia 19,19511,928
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5524,071
PatheinMyanmar 12,2957,640
PutaoMyanmar 12,5637,807
PyiMyanmar 12,3507,674
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,80710,444
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8729,241
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5539,044
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5549,044
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0089,326
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0174,982
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7691,721
PohangNorth Korea 15,1969,443
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,7539,168
PadidanPakistan 9,6746,011
PanjgurPakistan 9,2845,769
ParachinarPakistan 9,9946,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,1845,707
PeshawarPakistan 10,1356,298
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,21210,695
PilarParaguay 5,0783,155
PiscoPeru 6,7644,203
PiuraPeru 7,3114,543
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0093,734
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8679,239
PoznanPoland 7,3354,558
PrzemyslPoland 7,3584,572
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4203,368
PortalegrePortugal 5,2983,292
Porto Portugal 5,4863,409
PavelecRussia 8,4925,277
PecoraRussia 9,9646,192
PermRussia 9,6405,990
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9539,292
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8065,472
PjatigorskRussia 8,1515,065
PoronajskRussia 14,9669,300
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9404,934
Providenja BayRussia 13,5188,400
PskovRussia 8,2605,133
PodorSenegal 2,7321,698
PopradSlovakia 7,1784,460
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0153,116
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9183,056
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5673,459
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5946,583
Port SudanSudan 6,4263,993
ParamariboSuriname 4,7722,965
PiteňSweden 8,6605,381
PalmyraSyria 7,2744,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,3388,909
PhetchabunThailand 12,9748,062
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8818,005
PhraeThailand 12,8707,998
PhuketThailand 12,6257,845
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6187,841
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9918,073
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8127,961
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5883,472
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5564,074
PoltavaUkraine 7,9564,944
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,1363,192
PradoUruguay 5,2033,233
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1103,176
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1715,699
Pana, IlUsa 9,2735,762
Paoli, InUsa 9,0065,597
Paris, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9476,181
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9585,567
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8086,716
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8576,125
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8206,102
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7567,305
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8355,490
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3615,817
Perry, OkUsa 9,8646,130
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1865,087
Philo, OhUsa 8,7205,418
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1946,956
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3016,401
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3795,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9786,200
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6005,344
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1465,062
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9544,942
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3385,802
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2717,004
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3165,789
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1125,662
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0407,482
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4585,877
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2215,109
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0407,482
Portage, WiUsa 9,4105,847
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0214,985
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0477,486
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5475,933
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4625,880
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5887,201
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1565,068
Princeton, InUsa 9,1405,680
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9954,968
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5596,562
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0763,776
PetaukeZambia 5,0283,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -