Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,3945,838
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,3495,188
QubaAzerbaijan 8,4165,230
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,7651,718
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,5826,576
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2705,139
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9167,405
QuinteroChile 6,4684,019
QingdaoChina 14,4728,993
QiqiharChina 14,1268,778
QuitoEcuador 7,1514,443
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,1208,775
QuettaPakistan 9,6255,981
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5605,319
Quang TriVietnam 13,6178,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -