Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5183,429
ReconquistaArgentina 5,2823,282
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8243,619
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9494,318
RivadaviaArgentina 5,4543,389
RosarioArgentina 5,5113,425
RichmondAustralia 15,1419,409
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,16810,047
RecifeBrazil 2,2571,403
RemansoBrazil 3,0471,894
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8623,643
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,4932,170
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2492,640
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,1002,548
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3487,052
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9596,189
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7006,649
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7036,651
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5826,576
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6537,241
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4245,235
RuoqiangChina 11,6467,237
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0644,390
RandersDenmark 7,5004,661
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9424,314
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8174,236
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,0986,275
RumipambaEcuador 7,1494,442
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7104,169
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5874,093
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5394,063
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4412,760
RostockGermany 7,3374,559
RhodesGreece 6,6274,118
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2705,139
ReykhólarIceland 8,1835,085
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0364,994
RamsarIran 8,3915,214
RashtIran 8,3235,172
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7404,188
RadicofaniItaly 6,2413,878
Resia PassItaly 6,5624,078
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3833,967
RivoltoItaly 6,5854,092
Rolle PassItaly 6,5654,080
RomeItaly 6,1843,843
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1583,827
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5894,094
RumoiJapan 15,3859,560
RigaLatvia 8,0114,978
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8474,876
RodriguesMauritius 8,4445,247
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3607,681
RabatMorocco 4,7352,943
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4447,733
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8602,399
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4919,005
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2778,872
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7969,194
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7779,183
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0678,742
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8369,219
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7529,167
RivasNicaragua 8,1855,086
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7656,068
RebolyRussia 8,8295,486
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1215,046
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5474,690
RagaSudan 4,8022,984
RashadSudan 5,4873,410
RenkSudan 5,6593,516
RumbekSudan 5,1573,205
RanongThailand 12,6687,872
Roi EtThailand 13,2428,229
RizeTurkey 7,8054,850
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,4955,900
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5064,664
RomnyUkraine 7,9764,956
RovnoUkraine 7,5834,712
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4585,256
RochaUruguay 5,0293,125
Racine, WiUsa 9,2745,763
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2895,151
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5226,539
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5256,540
Reading, PaUsa 8,2595,132
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0877,511
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0106,842
Redding, CaUsa 12,0887,511
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6567,243
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8837,384
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1555,689
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2405,120
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2405,120
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4475,249
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6776,014
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5215,295
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9316,171
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3615,817
Rockville, InUsa 9,1225,668
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Rome, GaUsa 8,7515,438
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0646,254
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1157,528
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5016,525
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2025,097
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4495,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -