Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,5835,955
TiranaAlbania 6,4934,035
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0422,511
TebessaAlgeria 5,3663,335
TimimounAlgeria 4,4232,748
TindoufAlgeria 4,0142,494
TouggourtAlgeria 5,0473,136
TrelewArgentina 6,2963,913
TucumanArgentina 5,7393,566
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4109,576
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4109,576
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,71110,384
TibooburraAustralia 15,1569,418
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35810,165
TshaneBotswana 4,2542,644
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5372,198
TarauacaBrazil 6,1993,852
TauaBrazil 2,8771,788
TefeBrazil 5,5843,470
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,1331,947
TeresinaBrazil 3,1531,959
TiriosBrazil 4,7422,947
TorresBrazil 4,3882,727
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6812,288
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,2502,641
TriunfoBrazil 2,6121,623
TucuruiBrazil 3,9312,443
TuriacuBrazil 3,5002,175
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4106,469
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3087,648
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5036,527
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1896,953
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3296,418
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0275,610
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2207,594
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6715,388
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5575,318
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7806,078
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6094,728
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,7234,178
TaiyuanChina 13,7658,554
TaoyuanChina 14,9469,287
TengchongChina 12,6817,880
TønderDenmark 7,3164,546
TylstrupDenmark 7,5714,705
TystofteDenmark 7,4184,610
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8814,276
TahrirEgypt 6,4414,002
TantaEgypt 6,4734,023
TallinEstonia 8,2455,123
TartuEstonia 8,2215,109
TampereFinland 8,3925,215
TurkuFinland 8,2595,132
ToulonFrance 6,0343,750
ToulouseFrance 5,9483,696
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,0278,717
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,0218,713
TchibanGabon 2,8701,784
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1645,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7304,182
TamaleGhana 2,4421,517
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6074,105
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,3363,937
TimehriGuyana 5,1183,181
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3935,216
TelaHonduras 8,4615,258
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,2866,392
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,2866,392
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4288,966
TabrizIran 8,0895,027
TeheranIran 8,3965,217
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8574,261
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2823,904
TarvisioItaly 6,6574,137
TermoliItaly 6,3053,918
TorinoItaly 6,2913,909
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3053,918
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8103,611
TrevicoItaly 6,2303,872
TrevisoItaly 6,5194,051
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5874,093
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2923,910
TabouIvory Coast 1,579981
TadotsuJapan 15,6359,716
TakadaJapan 15,7579,792
TakamatsuJapan 15,6569,729
TakayamaJapan 15,7619,794
TanegashimaJapan 15,6199,706
TatenoJapan 15,9589,917
TateyamaJapan 16,0239,957
TokushimaJapan 15,7119,763
TokyoJapan 15,9649,920
TomakomaiJapan 15,4989,630
TottoriJapan 15,5949,690
ToyamaJapan 15,7179,767
ToyookaJapan 15,6339,715
TsuJapan 15,8109,824
TsurugaJapan 15,7149,765
TsuyamaJapan 15,6059,697
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8216,103
TripoliLebanon 7,0714,394
TobrukLibya 6,0093,734
TripoliLibya 5,3743,340
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8644,887
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9754,334
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7574,199
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4163,987
ThyoloMalawi 5,4623,394
TawauMalaysia 14,7289,152
TessalitMali 3,5512,207
TimbuktuMali 3,0181,875
TombMali 3,0131,872
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9611,840
TacubayaMexico 9,7566,063
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6716,010
TarialanMongolia 12,5647,808
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3187,655
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5877,822
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9628,055
TangierMorocco 4,9343,066
TarfayaMorocco 3,9892,479
TazaMorocco 4,8122,990
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5457,795
TaungooMyanmar 12,4827,756
ThandweMyanmar 12,2587,617
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,68610,369
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9069,262
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0148,709
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4728,993
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7179,145
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7219,148
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8519,229
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8789,245
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6929,130
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1868,816
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,3988,947
TahouaNiger 3,3372,074
TillaberyNiger 3,0191,876
TaejonNorth Korea 15,0229,335
TromsoNorway 8,9955,590
TrondheimNorway 8,2065,100
ThumraitOman 8,0334,992
TacnaPeru 6,1333,811
TarapotoPeru 6,8304,244
TrujilloPeru 7,1144,421
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,5569,667
TorunPoland 7,4604,636
TimisoaraRomania 6,9444,315
TambovRussia 8,5475,311
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6966,025
TaraRussia 10,6726,632
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9106,779
TermezRussia 9,8176,101
TernejRussia 15,0389,345
TobolskRussia 10,3286,418
TomskRussia 11,3137,030
Tot’MaRussia 9,0535,626
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8266,106
TuapseRussia 7,8834,898
TuraRussia 11,9717,439
TurukhanskRussia 11,3747,068
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,8284,243
TortosaSpain 5,6303,499
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7566,684
TokerSudan 6,4263,993
TartousSyria 7,1034,414
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9759,306
TaboraTanzania 5,2273,248
TakThailand 12,7617,930
TrangThailand 12,7557,926
TabligboTogo 2,3911,486
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,2462,017
TunisTunisia 5,6003,480
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7085,411
TireeUk 7,1964,472
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1024,413
TernopilUkraine 7,4764,645
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9743,091
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9918,073
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8065,472
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5695,325
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3225,172
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1865,087
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9794,958
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Temple, TxUsa 9,7956,087
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1545,688
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9555,565
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8565,503
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6666,007
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9235,545
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2436,987
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8126,098
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3665,199
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5006,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1025,035
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0896,891
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7706,071
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9535,564
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7006,028
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0696,257
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4823,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -