Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,0414,376
UaupesBrazil 5,9053,669
UbatubaBrazil 3,6942,296
UberabaBrazil 3,8392,386
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9956,832
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5807,196
UpernavikGreenland 9,4525,873
UummannaqGreenland 9,1805,705
UdineItaly 6,6014,102
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9173,677
UenoJapan 15,7819,807
UnzendakeJapan 15,4529,602
UrakawaJapan 15,5999,693
UshibukaJapan 15,4619,608
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9049,883
UwajimaJapan 15,6079,698
UkmergeLithuania 7,9034,911
UtenaLithuania 7,9594,946
UlaangomMongolia 11,8617,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9598,053
UlgiiMongolia 11,7177,281
UliastaiMongolia 12,2427,607
UmnugoviMongolia 11,8457,361
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2478,232
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,2229,459
UfaRussia 9,4905,897
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0276,852
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,8597,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3648,926
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8818,004
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,7676,069
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,6369,095
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6328,471
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4788,376
Umm BeninSudan 5,8293,622
UmeňSweden 8,4935,278
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3708,308
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1518,172
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8637,993
UrfaTurkey 7,4554,633
UsakTurkey 6,8774,274
Uman’Ukraine 7,6554,757
UzgorodUkraine 7,2354,496
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5345,303
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8385,492
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8645,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -