Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4033,979
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,8683,646
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,6743,526
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9463,695
ViennaAustria 6,9344,309
VitebskBelarus 8,1445,061
VassourasBrazil 3,5172,186
VicosaBrazil 3,3712,095
VitoriaBrazil 3,1091,932
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,9861,855
VarnaBulgaria 7,1114,419
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7625,445
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0327,477
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2226,973
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1386,921
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0607,494
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0887,512
ValdiviaChile 6,8024,227
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,7034,165
VallenarChile 6,2693,896
ValparaisoChile 6,4394,001
VanguardiaColombia 6,7024,165
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,1513,822
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6064,726
VestervigDenmark 7,4874,653
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7894,219
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7824,215
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9544,322
VilsandiEstonia 8,0565,006
VaasaFinland 8,4665,261
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9464,938
VeravalIndia 9,7856,080
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0876,890
ValentiaIreland 6,6684,143
VeniceItaly 6,5124,047
VeronaItaly 6,4424,003
VicenzaItaly 6,4854,030
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1833,842
ViterboItaly 6,2103,859
VolterraItaly 6,2513,884
VientianeLaos 13,1258,156
VarenaLithuania 7,8104,853
VilniusLithuania 7,8654,887
VeracruzMexico 9,4365,864
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8224,239
VaernesNorway 8,2215,109
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0214,984
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3485,809
VillarricaParaguay 4,8623,022
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1394,436
VanavaraRussia 12,2187,592
VasileviciRussia 7,8964,907
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2455,123
VerhojanskRussia 12,9618,054
ViljujskRussia 12,9008,016
VitimRussia 12,7807,942
Vize IslandRussia 10,9016,774
VladivostokRussia 14,9119,266
VolgogradRussia 8,5045,284
VologdaRussia 8,8795,518
VoronezRussia 8,3585,194
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9168,026
VytegraRussia 8,8395,493
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7234,799
ValenciaSpain 5,4633,395
ValladolidSpain 5,5993,479
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,6083,485
VisbySweden 7,8714,891
VanTurkey 7,8794,896
ValleyUk 6,8654,266
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6034,724
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0827,508
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9118,023
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2936,396
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0517,489
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0006,214
Vevay, InUsa 8,9215,544
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2285,734
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7096,034
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5645,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -