Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8619,235
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0957,516
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2609,483
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,82210,453
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8008,576
WoomeraAustralia 14,7009,134
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1389,407
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3725,202
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7375,429
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1057,522
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4027,707
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8455,497
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8845,520
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1716,320
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6836,639
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4313,996
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,6989,755
WajimaJapan 15,6479,723
WakamatsuJapan 15,8349,839
WakayamaJapan 15,7459,784
WakkanaiJapan 15,2569,480
WajirKenya 6,1383,814
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,5002,175
WindhoekNamibia 3,7402,324
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8669,238
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,6859,126
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7569,170
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7059,138
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4839,000
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4608,985
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6459,100
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0999,383
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5709,054
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9039,261
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4768,995
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6089,078
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4608,985
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9389,283
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8359,219
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9589,295
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2308,843
WintonNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9649,299
WarsawPoland 7,4794,647
WroclawPoland 7,2174,485
WonsanSouth Korea 14,8669,238
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8363,627
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9853,719
WauSudan 5,0143,116
WaddingtonUk 6,9194,299
Waco, TxUsa 9,7946,086
Wake IslandUsa 18,74411,648
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1826,327
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9896,208
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6095,350
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7137,279
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4265,858
Warren, OhUsa 8,6815,395
Warren, PaUsa 8,5705,325
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4215,854
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2765,143
Washington, IaUsa 9,5595,940
Washington, InUsa 9,0895,648
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1945,713
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4415,246
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0526,246
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3785,828
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9485,561
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7615,444
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4195,232
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0465,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0465,622
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6656,006
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6405,369
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2495,126
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0495,002
West Point, GaUsa 8,7175,417
West Point, NyUsa 8,1465,062
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3385,803
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0415,618
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9576,187
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9366,174
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7447,298
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2925,153
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1915,090
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6415,370
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3785,206
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6056,590
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2495,126
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2025,097
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1475,063
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6535,377
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8046,092
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7067,274
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4025,221
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0856,888
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4415,245
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3955,217
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -