Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0585,007
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2835,147
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2775,143
YaoundeCameroon 3,1601,963
YokoCameroon 3,3272,067
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7454,813
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3027,023
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5586,561
YanjiChina 14,7759,181
YichangChina 13,8528,608
YinchuanChina 13,2028,204
YiningChina 11,0776,883
YariguiesColombia 6,7904,219
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7784,212
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8674,267
YazdIran 8,5125,289
YakushimaJapan 15,6109,700
YamagataJapan 15,7989,817
YamaguchiJapan 15,4679,611
YokkaichiJapan 15,8009,818
YokohamaJapan 15,9759,927
YonagoJapan 15,5319,651
YonagunijimaJapan 15,1389,407
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,98810,557
YeMyanmar 12,6197,842
YolaNigeria 3,5362,197
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,1409,408
YurimaguasPeru 6,8094,231
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8506,121
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1619,421
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,1355,677
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8767,380
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6907,886
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1226,911
York, PaUsa 8,3265,174
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6665,385
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4327,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -