Ascension Island flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Georgetown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Georgetown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Georgetown with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,1735,700
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7024,165
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2905,151
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4732,158
ZhengzhouChina 13,9538,670
ZhijiangChina 13,7668,554
ZagrebCroatia 6,6964,161
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6434,128
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,2603,890
ZahedanIran 9,0415,618
ZanjanIran 8,2025,097
ZacatecasMexico 10,1606,313
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,4858,380
ZinderNiger 3,5352,196
ZhobPakistan 9,8906,146
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,2179,456
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,2179,456
ZamoscPoland 7,4534,631
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2404,499
ZigalovoRussia 12,5917,824
ZiganskRussia 12,7427,918
ZyryankaRussia 13,4878,381
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6803,530
ZurichSwitzerland 6,5524,072
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9183,677
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2284,492
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8614,885
ZitomirUkraine 7,6864,776
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7874,839
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8484,877
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2967,019
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7196,039
ZambeziZambia 4,1442,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -